Entradas com Etiqueta ‘Congresso’

17º Congresso Nacional SPAP et 20º Congresso SPC

Diagnóstico Molecular em Oncologia

A Sociedade Portuguesa de Anatomia Patológica vai organizar o seu 17º Congresso Nacional, conjuntamente com o 20º Congresso da Sociedade Portuguesa de Citologia, que decorrerá na Figueira da Foz, nos dias 19, 20 e 21 de Abril de 2018, subordinado ao tema

A Sociedade Portuguesa de Anatomia Patológica vai organizar o seu 17º Congresso Nacional, conjuntamente com o 20º Congresso da Sociedade Portuguesa de Citologia, que decorrerá na Figueira da Foz, nos dias 19, 20 e 21 de Abril de 2018, subordinado ao tema “Diagnóstico Molecular em Oncologia”.

O Programa, boletim de inscrição e submissão de Abstracts encontram-se disponíveis no site da SPAP em www.spap.pt ou www.factorchave.pt

12th Annual EFCS Tutorial – Trieste, 8-12 June 2020

8.45 – 9.15   Introduction and pre-test (L. Di Bonito)
9.15 – 10.00   Main technical aspects of cytology (I. Srebotnik Kirbis)
10.00 – 10.30   Lecture: Breast cytology and ancillary techniques. (F. Zanconati)
10.30 – 11.00   Coffee break
11.00 – 12.30   Workshop: Breast cytology (F. Zanconati)
12.30 – 13.00   Interactive slide seminar: Breast cytology (F. Zanconati)
13.00 – 14.00   Lunch
14.00 – 14.30   Lecture: Urine cytology and ancillary techniques (L. Bubendorf)
14.30 – 16.00   Workshop: Urine cytology (L. Bubendorf)
16.00 – 16.30   Coffee break
16.30 – 17.00   Interactive slide seminar: Urine cytology (L. Bubendorf)
17.00 – 18.00   Lecture: New technologies in cytology: a perspective (L. Bubendorf)
18.30-20.30   Welcome reception

Tuesday 9th

8.30 – 9.00   Lecture: Respiratory tract cytology and ancillary techniques (L. Bubendorf)
9.00 – 10.30   Workshop: Respiratory tract cytology (L. Bubendorf)
10.30 – 11.00   Coffee break
11.00 – 11.30   Interactive slide seminar: Respiratory tract cytology (L. Bubendorf)
11.30 – 12.00   Lecture: Pancreas and biliary tract cytology with ancillary techniques (C. Doglioni)
12.00 – 13.00   Workshop: Pancreas and biliary tract cytology (C. Doglioni)
13.00 – 14.00   Lunch
14.00 – 14.30   Workshop (continued): Pancreas and biliary tract cytology (C. Doglioni)
14.30 – 15.00   Interactive slide seminar: Pancreas and biliary tract cytology (C. Doglioni)
15.00 – 15.30   Lecture: Salivary glands cytology and ancillary techniques (J. Klijanienko)
15.30 – 16.00   Workshop: Salivary glands cytology (J. Klijanienko)
16.00 – 16.30   Coffee break
16.30 – 17.30   Workshop (continued): Salivary glands cytology (J. Klijanienko)
17.30 – 18.00   Interactive slide seminar: Salivary glands cytology (J. Klijanienko)

Wednesday 10th

8.30 – 9.00   Lecture: Soft tissue cytology and ancillary techniques (J. Klijanienko)
9.00 – 10.30   Workshop: Soft tissue cytology (J. Klijanienko)
10.30 – 11.00   Coffee break
11.00 – 11.30   Interactive slide seminar Soft tissue cytology (J. Klijanienko)
11.30 – 12.00   Lecture: Thyroid cytology and ancillary techniques (F. Schmitt)
12.00 – 13.00   Workshop: Thyroid cytology (F. Schmitt)
13.00 – 14.00   Lunch
14.00 – 14.30   Workshop (continued): Thyroid cytology (F. Schmitt)
14.30 – 15.00   Interactive slide seminar: Thyroid cytology (F. Schmitt)
15.00 – 15.30   Lecture: Serous effusions cytology and ancillary techniques (B. Davidson)
15.30 – 16.00   Workshop: Serous effusions (B. Davidson)
16.00 – 16.30   Coffee break
16.30 – 17.30   Workshop (continued): Serous effusions (B. Davidson)
17.30 – 18.00   Interactive slide seminar: Serous effusions (B. Davidson)

Thursday 11th

9.00 – 9.45   Lecture: Gynaecological cytology: HPV and new technologies (I. Kholova)
9.45 – 10.30   Lecture: Squamous lesions and borderline changes (D. Vrodljak Mozetic)
10.30 – 11.00   Coffee break
11.00 – 12.30   Workshop: Squamous lesions and borderline changes (D. Vrodljak Mozetic)
12.30 – 13.00   Interactive slide seminar: Squamous lesions and borderline changes (D. Vrodljak Mozetic)
13.00 – 14.00   Lunch
14.00 – 14.30   Lecture: Glandular lesions and borderline changes (C. Bergeron)
14.30 – 16.00   Workshop: Glandular lesions and borderline changes (C. Bergeron)
16.00 – 16.30   Coffee break
16.30 – 17.00   Interactive slide seminar: Glandular lesions and borderline changes (C. Bergeron)
17.00 – 18.00   Lecture: Eurocytology (A. Capitanio)

Friday 12th

8.30 – 9.00   Lecture: Triage HPV in ASC and triage cytology in HPV-positive women (I. Kholova)
9.00 – 10.30   Workshop: Triage HPV in ASC and triage cytology in HPV-positive women (I. Kholova)
10.30 – 11.00   Coffee break
11.00 – 12.00   Gynaecological cytology: Interactive slide seminar (G. Negri)
12.00 – 12.30   Post-test and feedback discussion (L. Di Bonito)

 

Download pdf