Congressos e Cursos

18º Congresso SPAP + 21º Congresso SPC

 

CARTAZ

 

PROGRAMA

 

TAP – Transportadora Oficial

 

 

A TAP Air Portugal é a transportadora oficial do 18.º Congresso da Sociedade Portuguesa de Anatomia Patológia e 21.º Congresso da Sociedade Portuguesa de Citologia e oferece um desconto aos participantes que fizerem a sua reserva de voo e comprarem o seu bilhete exclusivamente através do site da TAP Air Portugal em www.flytap.com.
O código promocional atribuído ao evento terá de ser mencionado na compra do bilhete.

 TAP Air Portugal has agreed to offer a discount to the participants, who make their flight booking and buy their ticket exclusively through TAP Air Portugal’s website at www.flytap.com.
The code given to this event must be mentioned when making the booking in order to benefit from the discount.

Código promocional / Promocode:
IT20TPCG37
Consulte aqui os termos da reserva. Clique aqui.
See here the terms of the reservation. Click here.

Workshop: Molecular Cytopathology – a practical approach, Porto, 27-28 March 2020

 

27 March 2020 – 28 March 2020

IPATIMUP/I3S

Valor de inscrição: 230 Euros.

Vagas: 20.

Organizadores locais: Luis Cirnes – Chief technician of the molecular pathology laboratory at IPATIMUP and Fernando Schmitt – Director of the Molecular Pathology laboratory at IPATIMUP.

Consulte o programa preliminar e informação sobre inscrições em: https://www.efcs.eu/event/workshop-molecular-cytopathology-a-practical-approach/

12th Annual EFCS Tutorial – Trieste, 8-12 June 2020

8.45 – 9.15   Introduction and pre-test (L. Di Bonito)
9.15 – 10.00   Main technical aspects of cytology (I. Srebotnik Kirbis)
10.00 – 10.30   Lecture: Breast cytology and ancillary techniques. (F. Zanconati)
10.30 – 11.00   Coffee break
11.00 – 12.30   Workshop: Breast cytology (F. Zanconati)
12.30 – 13.00   Interactive slide seminar: Breast cytology (F. Zanconati)
13.00 – 14.00   Lunch
14.00 – 14.30   Lecture: Urine cytology and ancillary techniques (L. Bubendorf)
14.30 – 16.00   Workshop: Urine cytology (L. Bubendorf)
16.00 – 16.30   Coffee break
16.30 – 17.00   Interactive slide seminar: Urine cytology (L. Bubendorf)
17.00 – 18.00   Lecture: New technologies in cytology: a perspective (L. Bubendorf)
18.30-20.30   Welcome reception

Tuesday 9th

8.30 – 9.00   Lecture: Respiratory tract cytology and ancillary techniques (L. Bubendorf)
9.00 – 10.30   Workshop: Respiratory tract cytology (L. Bubendorf)
10.30 – 11.00   Coffee break
11.00 – 11.30   Interactive slide seminar: Respiratory tract cytology (L. Bubendorf)
11.30 – 12.00   Lecture: Pancreas and biliary tract cytology with ancillary techniques (C. Doglioni)
12.00 – 13.00   Workshop: Pancreas and biliary tract cytology (C. Doglioni)
13.00 – 14.00   Lunch
14.00 – 14.30   Workshop (continued): Pancreas and biliary tract cytology (C. Doglioni)
14.30 – 15.00   Interactive slide seminar: Pancreas and biliary tract cytology (C. Doglioni)
15.00 – 15.30   Lecture: Salivary glands cytology and ancillary techniques (J. Klijanienko)
15.30 – 16.00   Workshop: Salivary glands cytology (J. Klijanienko)
16.00 – 16.30   Coffee break
16.30 – 17.30   Workshop (continued): Salivary glands cytology (J. Klijanienko)
17.30 – 18.00   Interactive slide seminar: Salivary glands cytology (J. Klijanienko)

Wednesday 10th

8.30 – 9.00   Lecture: Soft tissue cytology and ancillary techniques (J. Klijanienko)
9.00 – 10.30   Workshop: Soft tissue cytology (J. Klijanienko)
10.30 – 11.00   Coffee break
11.00 – 11.30   Interactive slide seminar Soft tissue cytology (J. Klijanienko)
11.30 – 12.00   Lecture: Thyroid cytology and ancillary techniques (F. Schmitt)
12.00 – 13.00   Workshop: Thyroid cytology (F. Schmitt)
13.00 – 14.00   Lunch
14.00 – 14.30   Workshop (continued): Thyroid cytology (F. Schmitt)
14.30 – 15.00   Interactive slide seminar: Thyroid cytology (F. Schmitt)
15.00 – 15.30   Lecture: Serous effusions cytology and ancillary techniques (B. Davidson)
15.30 – 16.00   Workshop: Serous effusions (B. Davidson)
16.00 – 16.30   Coffee break
16.30 – 17.30   Workshop (continued): Serous effusions (B. Davidson)
17.30 – 18.00   Interactive slide seminar: Serous effusions (B. Davidson)

Thursday 11th

9.00 – 9.45   Lecture: Gynaecological cytology: HPV and new technologies (I. Kholova)
9.45 – 10.30   Lecture: Squamous lesions and borderline changes (D. Vrodljak Mozetic)
10.30 – 11.00   Coffee break
11.00 – 12.30   Workshop: Squamous lesions and borderline changes (D. Vrodljak Mozetic)
12.30 – 13.00   Interactive slide seminar: Squamous lesions and borderline changes (D. Vrodljak Mozetic)
13.00 – 14.00   Lunch
14.00 – 14.30   Lecture: Glandular lesions and borderline changes (C. Bergeron)
14.30 – 16.00   Workshop: Glandular lesions and borderline changes (C. Bergeron)
16.00 – 16.30   Coffee break
16.30 – 17.00   Interactive slide seminar: Glandular lesions and borderline changes (C. Bergeron)
17.00 – 18.00   Lecture: Eurocytology (A. Capitanio)

Friday 12th

8.30 – 9.00   Lecture: Triage HPV in ASC and triage cytology in HPV-positive women (I. Kholova)
9.00 – 10.30   Workshop: Triage HPV in ASC and triage cytology in HPV-positive women (I. Kholova)
10.30 – 11.00   Coffee break
11.00 – 12.00   Gynaecological cytology: Interactive slide seminar (G. Negri)
12.00 – 12.30   Post-test and feedback discussion (L. Di Bonito)

 

Download pdf