Congressos e Cursos

17º Congresso SPAP + 20º Congresso SPC

 

CARTAZ

 

PROGRAMA

12th Annual EFCS Tutorial – Trieste, 8-12 June 2020

8.45 – 9.15   Introduction and pre-test (L. Di Bonito)
9.15 – 10.00   Main technical aspects of cytology (I. Srebotnik Kirbis)
10.00 – 10.30   Lecture: Breast cytology and ancillary techniques. (F. Zanconati)
10.30 – 11.00   Coffee break
11.00 – 12.30   Workshop: Breast cytology (F. Zanconati)
12.30 – 13.00   Interactive slide seminar: Breast cytology (F. Zanconati)
13.00 – 14.00   Lunch
14.00 – 14.30   Lecture: Urine cytology and ancillary techniques (L. Bubendorf)
14.30 – 16.00   Workshop: Urine cytology (L. Bubendorf)
16.00 – 16.30   Coffee break
16.30 – 17.00   Interactive slide seminar: Urine cytology (L. Bubendorf)
17.00 – 18.00   Lecture: New technologies in cytology: a perspective (L. Bubendorf)
18.30-20.30   Welcome reception

Tuesday 9th

8.30 – 9.00   Lecture: Respiratory tract cytology and ancillary techniques (L. Bubendorf)
9.00 – 10.30   Workshop: Respiratory tract cytology (L. Bubendorf)
10.30 – 11.00   Coffee break
11.00 – 11.30   Interactive slide seminar: Respiratory tract cytology (L. Bubendorf)
11.30 – 12.00   Lecture: Pancreas and biliary tract cytology with ancillary techniques (C. Doglioni)
12.00 – 13.00   Workshop: Pancreas and biliary tract cytology (C. Doglioni)
13.00 – 14.00   Lunch
14.00 – 14.30   Workshop (continued): Pancreas and biliary tract cytology (C. Doglioni)
14.30 – 15.00   Interactive slide seminar: Pancreas and biliary tract cytology (C. Doglioni)
15.00 – 15.30   Lecture: Salivary glands cytology and ancillary techniques (J. Klijanienko)
15.30 – 16.00   Workshop: Salivary glands cytology (J. Klijanienko)
16.00 – 16.30   Coffee break
16.30 – 17.30   Workshop (continued): Salivary glands cytology (J. Klijanienko)
17.30 – 18.00   Interactive slide seminar: Salivary glands cytology (J. Klijanienko)

Wednesday 10th

8.30 – 9.00   Lecture: Soft tissue cytology and ancillary techniques (J. Klijanienko)
9.00 – 10.30   Workshop: Soft tissue cytology (J. Klijanienko)
10.30 – 11.00   Coffee break
11.00 – 11.30   Interactive slide seminar Soft tissue cytology (J. Klijanienko)
11.30 – 12.00   Lecture: Thyroid cytology and ancillary techniques (F. Schmitt)
12.00 – 13.00   Workshop: Thyroid cytology (F. Schmitt)
13.00 – 14.00   Lunch
14.00 – 14.30   Workshop (continued): Thyroid cytology (F. Schmitt)
14.30 – 15.00   Interactive slide seminar: Thyroid cytology (F. Schmitt)
15.00 – 15.30   Lecture: Serous effusions cytology and ancillary techniques (B. Davidson)
15.30 – 16.00   Workshop: Serous effusions (B. Davidson)
16.00 – 16.30   Coffee break
16.30 – 17.30   Workshop (continued): Serous effusions (B. Davidson)
17.30 – 18.00   Interactive slide seminar: Serous effusions (B. Davidson)

Thursday 11th

9.00 – 9.45   Lecture: Gynaecological cytology: HPV and new technologies (I. Kholova)
9.45 – 10.30   Lecture: Squamous lesions and borderline changes (D. Vrodljak Mozetic)
10.30 – 11.00   Coffee break
11.00 – 12.30   Workshop: Squamous lesions and borderline changes (D. Vrodljak Mozetic)
12.30 – 13.00   Interactive slide seminar: Squamous lesions and borderline changes (D. Vrodljak Mozetic)
13.00 – 14.00   Lunch
14.00 – 14.30   Lecture: Glandular lesions and borderline changes (C. Bergeron)
14.30 – 16.00   Workshop: Glandular lesions and borderline changes (C. Bergeron)
16.00 – 16.30   Coffee break
16.30 – 17.00   Interactive slide seminar: Glandular lesions and borderline changes (C. Bergeron)
17.00 – 18.00   Lecture: Eurocytology (A. Capitanio)

Friday 12th

8.30 – 9.00   Lecture: Triage HPV in ASC and triage cytology in HPV-positive women (I. Kholova)
9.00 – 10.30   Workshop: Triage HPV in ASC and triage cytology in HPV-positive women (I. Kholova)
10.30 – 11.00   Coffee break
11.00 – 12.00   Gynaecological cytology: Interactive slide seminar (G. Negri)
12.00 – 12.30   Post-test and feedback discussion (L. Di Bonito)

 

Download pdf

Curso Ecografia Intervencionista para Patólogos | III Interventional Ultrasound Course for Pathologists

Learn how to perform Ultrasound-guided fine needle aspiration and core needle biopsy procedures and enhance real-time decision making with the “Rapid On-Site Evaluation” through an efficient diagnosis. We teach foundations of ultrasound to recognize superficial lesions (palpable or not).

III Interventional Ultrasound Course for Pathologists. Download the program here.

More information in the next link:
https://www.seap.es/web/guest/avisos-y-convocatorias/-/asset_publisher/Gu3W/content/iii-curso-de-ecografia-intervencionista-para-patologos?inheritRedirect=true&redirect=%2Fweb%2Fguest%2Fhome